Birch Haven Senior Living


Birch Haven

Monthly Calendar
January 2021

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




 




1
New Year's Day


2
Movie & Popcorn
and/or Resident Choice
Independent Act. B,E, & F
2:30 Donuts/Pastry  Timbers

3
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings

4
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles


5
Put Away
Christmas Decor

10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears

2:15 Eagles
4:15 Falcons
3:30 Happy Birthday Winnie! Party Falocns
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles



6
Sit and Be Fit /or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears

2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles



7
10:30 "The Hope Ship" by Ann   Timbers
Crafts
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles

3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles


8
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles
Resident Breakfast of Choice  Eagles


9
Movie & Popcorn
&/or Res. Choice Independent Act. B,E, & F
2:30 Donuts / Pastry  Timbers


10
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 B, E,& F
2:30 Happy Birthday Mike! Party   Timbers


11
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee Eagles

Staff Shops for Residents

12
Devotions
10:30 Timbers
Baking Carol's Dessert
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
Shepherd's Pie  Falcons

10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles


13
Sit & Be Fit & / or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears

2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles


14
12:45 Happy Birthday Gladys! Party Bears
January in History
10:30 Timbers
Crafts
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles

15
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2;15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles



16
Movie & Popcorn &/or Res. Choice Independent Act. B,E,&F
2:30 Donuts / Pastry
Timbers




17
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings


18
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles

19
Devotions
10:30 Timbers
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
12:45 Compliment Day  Bears
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles



20
Resident Council
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee
Eagles


21
Happy Tales
10:30 Timbers
Craft
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles



22
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles
Res Dinner of Choice Eagles


23
Movie & Popcorn &/or Res. Choice Independent Act. B,E,&F
2:30 Donuts / Pastry
Timbers

24/31
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30  All Buildings



25
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles
Staff Shops for Residents
26
Devotions
10:30 Timbers
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
12:45 Baking  Bears
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles

27
Sit & Be Fit &/or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles
28
Hat Day
10:30 Timbers
Craft
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles
29
BINGO
10:30 Timbers
12:45 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:30 Falcons
10:00 Morning Coffee  Eagles
30
Movie & Popcorn &/or Res. Choice Independent Act. B,E,&F
2:30 Donuts / Pastry Timbers


218 - 22nd Avenue West    ~    Ashland,WI  54806    ~    715-682-2414