Birch Haven Senior Living
July 2020 Activity Calendar

"For detailed schedule, please see weekly calendars in each building."

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday 

Friday 

Saturday 

 

Meal Times

Breakfast:
7:30 - 9:00 am

Lunch:
12:00 - 1:00 pm

Supper:
5:00 - 6:00 pm
Snack & Conversation
Daily at 3:00


Calendar is Subject to Change. 

 

Friends and Family are Welcome.


 










 





1
America's Spirit A.

Gamefor Patriotic
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons


2
Let's Get Movin & or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons

 

3
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons



4
Happy 4th of July
Movie & Popcorn
2:30 Bears & or Resident's Choice
Independent Act B,E
2:30 Donuts & Pastry Timbers


 

5
2:30 Ice Cream Sundaes
All Buildings






6
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons




 

 

7
Devotions
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons

8
Name That
10:30 Timbers
Crafts: Painted Rocks
1:00 Bears

2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons





9
Let's Get Moving! or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons




10
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles

3:15 Falcons


11
Movie & Popcorn
Falcons 2:30 &/or Res. Choice Independent Act. B, E, & F
2:30 Donut/Pastry  Timbers

 

12
Root Beer Floats
2:30 All Buildings



13
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons

14
Devotions
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons

15
Giant Crossword Puzzle
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Bears
3:15 Falcons


16
Let's Get Moving/& or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:00 Eagles
3:15 Falcons







17
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1;00 Bears

2:00 Eagles
3:15 Falcons



18
Movie & Popcorn
Falcons 2:30 &/or Res Choice Independent Act. B, E, & F
2:30 Donuts/Pastry
Timbers Timbers

19
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings



20
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons

 
Happy Birthday Lois!  Eagles

21
Devotions

10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons

22
Resident Council
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons


23
Let's Get Moving &/or Manicures
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons




24
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons


25
Movie & Popcorn
Falcons 2:30 &/or Res. Choice Independent Act. B, E, & F
2:30 Donuts/Pastry
Timbers

26
Root Beer Floats
2:30 All Buildings

27
BINGO!
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons



28
Devotions
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Bears
2:15 Eagles
3:15 Falcons