Birch Haven Senior Living
January 2020 Activity Calendar

"For detailed schedule, please see weekly calendars in each building."

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday 

Friday 

Saturday 

 

Meal Times

Breakfast:
7:30 - 9:00 am

Lunch:
12:00 - 1:00 pm

Supper:
5:00 - 6:00 pm
Snack & Conversation
Daily at 3:00


Calendar is Subject to Change. 

 

Friends and Family are Welcome.


 









1
Happy New Year!!
Word Search - All Buildings

 

2
Sit & Be Fit
9:45 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Falcons
2:00 Eagles

3
BINGO!
10:30 Eagles
1:30 Bears
3:00 Timbers & Falcons

4
Movie & Popcorn
2:30 All B
uildings



5
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings

6
Take Down Christmas Decor
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons



7
Bird ID Day
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons

8
Robert Frost's New England
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons
Pets n Pals
6:00 Bears
6:30 Timbers


9
Sit and Be Fit Light Weights
9:45 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Falcons
2:00 Eagles



10
BINGO
9:30 Bears
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons

Happy Birthday!!
Mike


10:30 Party Timbers


11
Movie & Popcorn
2:30 All Buildings


12
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings



13
Hat Day
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons





 

14
Creative Musings & Word Games
9:30 Falcons
10:30 Eagles
3:00 Timbers

Happy Birthday!!
Gladys


1:30 Party  Bears



15
Ashland Museum
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Falcons
Gold Rush Game
9:30 Bears
3:00 Eagles

16
Sit & Be Fit
Bounce Ball
9:45 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Falcon
2:00 Eagles


17
BINGO!
9:45 Bears
10:30
Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons





18
Movie & P
opcorn
2:30 All Buildings



19
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings

20
Martin Luther King Day
A Soup-er Celebration
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons
 

 

21
Penguin Awareness Day
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons


22
Give a Compliment Day
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons



23
Sit and be Fit
Balloon Volley
9:45 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Falcons
2:00 Eagles

24
BINGO!
10:30 Eagles
1:30 Bears
3:00 Timbers & Falcons


25
Movie & Popcorn
2:30 All Buildings


26
Ice Cream Sundaes
2:30 All Buildings
27
Bubble Wrap Appreciation Day
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons



28
Resident Council
9:30 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:30 Eagles
3:00 Falcons


29
January Word Pics & Birthday Quiz
9:30 Eagles
Gold Rush Game
10:30 Falcons
3:00 Timbers
Ashland Museum
1:30 Bears


30
Sit and Be Fit
Basketball Warm Ups
9:45 Bears
10:30 Timbers
1:00 Falcons
2:00 Eagles

31
BINGO
10:00 Eagles
1:30 Bears
3:00 Timbers & Falcons